Privacy Policy

Introduction

Accomplish HR is committed to privacy issues and this privacy policy details our approach to these matters. Using this site and submitting any personal data; you agree to the use by Accomplish HR of such data in accordance with this privacy policy. If you have questions on privacy issues or on our policy, please email us at privacy@accomplish-hr.com

Data collection

We only collect identifiable personal data or information that is specifically and voluntarily provided by a visitor to our site such as name, email address and telephone number in order to:

  • Contact us for further Information Subscribe to our Mailing List
  • Visitors can send emails to us through our website which will contain the user’s name and email address as well as any additional information the visitor may include in the message.

Use of data

We will use personal information solely for the purposes for which it was provided and as stated above within ‘data collection’. Accomplish HR does not compile nor disseminate personally identifying information; and does not sell this information or data to outside parties.

Data controller

Accomplish HR Limited (registered in England and Wales, registration number: 07229821 address: 43-45 Devizes Road, Swindon SN1 4BG), is the data controller of any personal data collected through this website and will process such data in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Disclosure to third parties

Our policy is not to share personally identifiable information with any third parties, unless required by law, or unless explicitly requested by a visitor. We acknowledge that information is valuable and we will take all reasonable measures to protect any information while it is in our care.

Security

Only authorised and specific Accomplish HR employees are provided access to personally identifiable information and these employees have agreed to ensure confidentiality of this information.

Access to information

If you would like details of the information which you have submitted to us through our website, you have a right of access to such

information and you may contact us through the email address detailed above. We will charge for a request for access in accordance with applicable legal requirements and this is a nominal amount.

Data retention

The personal data you submit to us will only be retained for as long as is required for the purposes for which it was collected or as required by law.

Cookies and log files

The use of cookies is now standard operating procedure for most websites. You can opt out of receiving them however you will be unable to use our registration process.

Unsubscribe

Should visitors wish to unsubscribe from our mailing lists or any registrations, we will provide instructions on the appropriate webpage or a visitor may contact by email to the email address detailed above